more...

Coach Encouragement Awards

2016/17

Squad Coach Winner
Hanson Nuna Claire Stafford Olivia Mitchell
Hanson Tintern Kasey Stephenson Zara Oxnam
Hanson Wesley Liz Williams Will Seedy
Junior Tintern Kasey Stephenson Noah Hughan
Junior Wesley Aaron Whelan Daniel Crichton
State Age Tintern Bob Edwards Taylor Viney
State Age Wesley Liz Williams Anais Johnstone
National Age Development Sarah Scott Riley Williams
Nuna Youth Mel Klamt Madison Daniels
National Squad Dean Bryant & Scott Talbot Lily Hall

2015/16

Squad Coach Boys Winner Girls Winner
Hanson Nuna Claire Stafford Thomas White Olivia Ma
Hanson Tintern Bob Edwards Darcy Donoghue Lara Bennett
Hanson Wesley Liz Williams Ric Shen Edolie Rogers
Junior Tintern Sean Whitten Une Geisler Louise Pollard
Junior Wesley Aaron Whelan Tom Harris Lucy Meehan
State Age Tintern Bob Edwards Noah Paswindar Tiffany Reus
State Age Wesley Liz Williams Zac Dendle Ashley Costa
National Age Development Sarah Scott Nathan Tran Lily Hall
Nuna Youth Mel Klamt &
Adrian Hirsh
Jack Gurrie Michelle Zhong
National Age Dean Bryant Benjamin Gough Kayla Costa
National Open Amanda Isaac &
Rohan Taylor
Andrew Rice Samantha Wilkins

2014/15

Squad Coach Boys Winner Girls Winner
Hanson Nuna Claire Stafford Boyd Pearce-Schmidt Anais Johnstone
Hanson Tintern Kasey Stephenson Ashley Eade Isabella Boyd
Hanson Wesley Aaron Whelan Luke Camerotto Jade Hutchinson
Junior Tintern Kasey Stephenson Nick Reilly Piper Naismith
Junior Wesley Aaron Whelan Blake Crichton Charli Sanders
State Junior Tintern Bob Edwards Riley Williams Emily Sweeney
State Junior Wesley Liz Williams William Petric Hannah Yao
Nuna Age Adrian Hirsh Thomas Ikotin Cailin Millar
National Age Development Nick Hibbins Ethan Bird Ruby Pewtress
Nuna Youth Mel Klamt Dylan Knight Sarah Lawson
National Age Dean Bryant Joshua Hargreaves Taegen Coxhill
National Open Amanda/ Rohan Ashley Delaney Jessica Hansen

2013/14

Squad Coach Boys Winner Girls Winner 
Hanson Nuna Claire Stafford Felix Sun  Louise Pollard
Hanson Tintern Kasey Stephenson  Maxx Orsini Hao Betty Geng
Hanson Wesley Stefania Basso Xavier Tan Amelia Downie 
Junior Tintern Kasey Stephenson  Harry Watson Sienna Dass
Junior Wesley Stefania Basso Evan Bicknell Yoon Seo Chae
State Junior Tintern Bob Edwards Charlie Lawson  Isabella Mead
State Junior Wesley Liz Williams Paul Lee Merryn Harris
Nuna Age Adrian Hirsh Nathan Tran Ruby Pewtress
National Age Development Nick Hibbins Liam Donohue Casey McKinley
Nuna Youth Mel Klamt Samuel Greatorex Zoe DiCocco
National Age  Dean Bryant  Elliot Rogerson Sophie Caldwell
National Open  Amanda/ Rohan Elijah Martin  Libby Forbes 

2012/13

Squad  Coach  Boys Winner Girls Winner 
Hanson Nuna Kristen Moore  Yanning Zhang Lucy Webster
Hanson Tintern  Kasey Stephenson  Gabriel Lawson Taylor Viney
Hanson Wesley  Walter Hultgren  Isaac Loh Ying Xin Sim
Junior Tintern  Kasey Stephenson  Nicholas Farrar Emily Thompson 
Junior Wesley  Walter Hultgren  Robert Phillips Tiana Adams
State Junior Tintern  Bob Edwards  Liam Donohue Tanya Ong
State Junior Wesley  Liz Williams  Nathan Gemci Lily Hall 
Nuna Age  Adrian Hirsh Anthony Lin Chelsea Mueller 
National Age Development  Nick Hibbins  Ernie Tham  Sophie Caldwell 
Nuna Youth  Melissa Klamt Grady Tucker  Isobel Decru
National Age    Dean Bryant  Adam Wildes Elly-Rose Martin
National Open Amanda Isaac Dylan Warren  Eliza Ham 

2011/12

Squad  Coach  Winner
Hanson Nuna Kristen Moore Riley O’Connell
Hanson Syndal Bob Edwards Quynh Do
Junior Squad Female Liz Williams Taylah Collins
Junior Squad Male Liz Williams Ryan Bicknell
State Junior Nick Hibbins Sarah Lawson
State Age Kirsty Woodham Paige Whitworth
State Youth Melissa Klamt Matthew Papadimitriou
National Age Dean Bryant Ryan Pinchbeck
National Open Amanda Isaac Nicholas D’Arcy-Evans

2010/11

Squad  Coach  Winner 
Hanson Nuna Liz Williams Charlie Lawson
Hanson Syndal Bob Edwards Siobhan Willmott
Junior Squad Female Rebecca Stone Chloe Pearce-Schmidt
Junior Squad Male Emma Beanland Ethan Rozanic
State Junior Dean Bryant Emmalee Keegan
State Age Kirsty Woodham Athol Keeton
State Youth Melissa Klamt Ashley Hickman
National Age Nick Veliades Sean Whitten
National Open Amanda Isaac Belinda Parslow

2009/10

Squad  Coach  Winner 
Hanson Liz Williams Christopher Mullenger
Junior B Rebecca Stone Angelique Chong-Nguyen
Junior A Emma Beanland Lenny Krix
State Junior Kirsty Woodham Jessica Vu
State Development Kirsty Woodham Madeleine Gibson
State Youth Melissa Klamt Sam Lilly
National Age Dean Bryant Hope Wilson
National Youth Nick Veliades Carly Robson
National Open Amanda Isaac Shane Asbury

2008/09

Squad Coach Winner
Junior B Stephanie McDonald Jack Knowles
Junior A Kirsty Woodham Narelle Chapman
State Junior Dean Bryant Joshua Sewell
State Development Kirsty Woodham Ben Schoenemakers
State Youth Melissa Klamt Nic Lindsay
National Age Dean Bryant Jessica Beveridge
National Youth Nick Veliades Sam Sheppard
National Open Amanda Isaac Laura Ann-Wong

2007/08

Squad Winner
Junior B Annie Huang
Junior A Natalie Deely
State Junior Jack Currie
State Development Meghan Bell
State Youth/Uni Stefania Basso
National Age Jessica Forster
National Youth James Argiro
National Open Chelsea Carpenter

2006/07

Squad Winner
Junior B Rebecca Griffin
Junior A Naomi Kuang
State Junior Phillip O’Brien
State Development Kristen Moore
State Youth/Uni Samantha Asbury
National Age Caradoc Markey
National Youth Roxanne Perring
National Open

2005/06

Coach Winner
Liz Chanter Matilda Rudd
Nicola Whitehorn Liam Fisk
Kate Lynch Kimberley McDonald
Nick Veliades Rachel McDonald
Grant Watson Stefania Basso
Jim Fowlie Brooke Hanson

2004/05

Coach  Winner 
Nicola Whitehorn Mihir Bhatt
Grant Watson Kasey Stephenson
Kate Lynch Mark Bustard
Simone Savage Lydia Badoer
Nick Veliades Nick D’Arcy-Evans
Mark Thompson Matthew Armfield

2003/04

Coach  Winner 
Celia Glewis Suzanne Faulkner
Kate Lynch Melissa Klamt
Jared Clarke Harriet Wilson
Nick Veliades Renee Campbell
Grant Watson Stephanie Groenewald
Mark Thompson Phillip Clark

2002/03

Coach  Winner 
Jared Clarke Edwin Anderson
Nick Veliades Alex Harris
Megan Ryan Sharni Campbell
Paul Jean Rebecca Stone
Grant Watson Rebecca Porter
Mark Thompson Becky Locking