more...

Minor Teams

2017

Alex Kirchner Deaflympics, Samsun, Turkey
Melissa Klamt (coach) Deaflympics, Samsun, Turkey

2015

Travis Mahoney World University Games, Gwangju, South Korea
Jessica Hansen World University Games, Gwangju, South Korea
Samuel Greatorex World Deaf Swimming Championships, San Antonio, Texas
Alex Kirchner World Deaf Swimming Championships, San Antonio, Texas
Melissa Klamt (coach) World Deaf Swimming Championships, San Antonio, Texas

2014

Ashley Delaney Australia A Tour, Los Angeles, USA

2013

Shane Asbury World University Games, Kazan, Russia
Max Ireland  World University Games, Kazan, Russia
Jeremy Tidy Australia A Multi Class, Berlin, Germany
Amanda Isaac (coach) Australia A Multi Class, Berlin, Germany
Travis Mahoney  Australia A, Irvine, USA

2011

Travis Mahoney World University Games, Shenzhen, China 
Sam Sheppard  World University Games, Shenzhen, China 
Amanda Isaac (coach) World University Games, Shenzhen, China 

2010

Belinda Parslow Australia A Tour, Canada
Belinda Bennett  Oceania Championships, Apia, Somoa 
Amanda Isaac (coach) Oceania Championships, Apia, Somoa 
Leisel Jones  FINA World Cup Tour- Singapore & Tokyo 
Rohan Taylor  FINA World Cup Tour- Singapore & Tokyo 

2009

Ashley Delaney  FINA World Cup Tour- Moscow, Durban & Europe
Leisel Jones FINA World Cup Tour- Moscow, Durban & Europe
Sam Ashby  WestCoast Tour, USA
Chelsea Carpenter  WestCoast Tour, USA
Amanda Isaac (coach) WestCoast Tour, USA
Jeremy Tidy  Paralympic World Cup, Manchester, England 
Prue Watt  Paralympic World Cup, Manchester, England  

2008

Ashley Delaney  FINA World Cup 
Ashley Delaney  Mare Nostrum Team, Europe  

2001

Jared Clarke World University Games, Beijing, China
Stephen Goudie World University Games, Beijing, China
Brooke Hanson Goodwill Games, Brisbane, Australia

2000

Jared Clarke Oceania Championship, Christchurch, New Zealand

1999

Stephen Goudie World University Games, Palma De Mallorca, Spain
Adrian Radley World University Games, Palma De Mallorca, Spain

1998

Simon Leighfield Oceania Championships, Brisbane, Australia

1997

Simon Leighfield World University Games, Sicily, Italy
Leigh Nugent (Coach) World University Games, Sicily, Italy

1995

Simon Leighfield World University Games, Fukuoka, Japan

1993

Megan Davis World University Games, Buffalo, Canada 
Simon Leighfield World University Games, Buffalo, Canada 
David Wilson World University Games, Buffalo, Canada 
Simon Beqir Oceania Championships, Noumea, New Caledonia 
Leigh Nugent (coach) Oceania Championships, Noumea, New Caledonia 

1990

Bronwyn King World Gymnasiade, Bruges, Belgium