more...

Major Teams

2017

Jessica Hansen World Championships, Budapest, Hungary
Joshua Beaver World Championships, Budapest, Hungary
Scott Talbot (coach) World Championships, Budapest, Hungary
Madeleine Scott IPC World Championships, Mexico City, Mexico

2016

Jessica Hansen World Short Course Championships, Windsor, Canada
Joshua Beaver Olympic Games, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Belinda Hocking Olympic Games, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Travis Mahoney Olympic Games, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Rohan Taylor (coach) Olympic Games, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

2015

Joshua Beaver World Championships, Kazan, Russia
Ashley Delaney World Championships, Kazan, Russia

2014

Travis Mahoney World Short Course Championships, Doha
Belinda Hocking Commonwealth Games, Glasgow, Scotland
Travis Mahoney Commonwealth Games, Glasgow, Scotland
Ellen Gandy Commonwealth Games, Glasgow, Scotland
Rohan Taylor (coach) Commonwealth Games, Glasgow, Scotland
Belinda Hocking Pan Pacific Championships, Gold Coast
Travis Mahoney Pan Pacific Championships, Gold Coast
Rohan Taylor (coach) Pan Pacific Championships, Gold Coast
Jeremy Tidy Para Pan Pacific Championships, Pasadena, USA

2013

Belinda Hocking  World Championships, Barcelona, Spain 
Ashley Delaney World Championships, Barcelona, Spain 
Matthew Targett World Championships, Barcelona, Spain 
Rohan Taylor (coach) World Championships, Barcelona, Spain 

2012

Matthew Haanappel Paralympic Games, London, England
Ashley Delaney World Short Course Championships, Istanbul, Turkey
Sarah Katsoulis World Short Course Championships, Istanbul, Turkey
Travis Mahoney World Short Course Championships, Istanbul, Turkey
Rachel Goh World Short Course Championships, Istanbul, Turkey
Rohan Taylor (coach) World Short Course Championships, Istanbul, Turkey

2011

Rohan Taylor (coach) World Championships, Shangai, China 
Leisel Jones  World Championships, Shangai, China 
Prue Watt  Para Pan Pacs, Canada
Jeremy Tidy Para Pan Pacs, Canada

2010

Ashley Delaney Commonwealth Games, Delhi, India
Leisel Jones Commonwealth Games, Delhi, India
Sarah Katsoulis Commonwealth Games, Delhi, India
Ashley Delaney Pan Pacific Championships, Irvine, USA
Leisel Jones Pan Pacific Championships, Irvine, USA
Sarah Katsoulis Pan Pacific Championships, Irvine, USA
Jeremy Tidy IPC World Championships, Eindhoven, Netherlands
Leisel Jones World Short Course Championships, Dubai, UAE
Sarah Katsoulis World Short Course Championships, Dubai, UAE
Rohan Taylor (coach) Pan Pacific Championships, Irvine, USA
Rohan Taylor (coach) Commonwealth Games, Delhi, India

2009

Hannah McDougall IPC World Short Course, Brazil
Prue Watt IPC World Short Course, Brazil
Ashley Delaney World Championships, Rome, Italy
Sarah Katsoulis World Championships, Rome, Italy
Shayne Reese World Championships, Rome, Italy
Rohan Taylor (coach) World Championships, Rome, Italy

2008

Ashley Delaney Olympic Games, Beijing, China
Prue Watt Paralympic Games, Beijing, China
Ashley Delaney World Short Course Championships, Manchester, England
Amanda Isaac (coach) Paralympic Games, Beijing, China

2006

Prue Watt IPC World Championships, Durban, South Africa
Ashley Delaney Pan Pacific Championships, Victoria, Canada
Brooke Hanson Pan Pacific Championships, Victoria, Canada
Brooke Hanson World Short Course Championships, Shanghai, China
Brooke Hanson Commonwealth Games, Melbourne, Australia
Prue Watt Commonwealth Games, Melbourne, Australia

2005

Brooke Hanson World Championships, Montreal, Canada

2004

Brooke Hanson Olympic Games, Athens, Greece
Mark Thompson (Coach) Olympic Games, Athens, Greece

2002

Brooke Hanson World Short Course Championships, Moscow, Russia
Stephen Goudie World Short Course Championships, Moscow, Russia

2000

Brooke Hanson World Short Course Championships, Athens, Greece
Kellie McMillan World Short Course Championships, Athens, Greece
Adrian Radley World Short Course Championships, Athens, Greece
Leigh Nugent (Coach) World Short Course Championships, Athens, Greece

1999

Kellie McMillan World Short Course Championships, Hong Kong

1998

Adrian Radley Commonwealth Games, Kuala Lumpar, Malaysia
Adrian Radley World Championships, Perth, Australia

1997

Stephen Goudie World Short Course Championships, Gothenburg, Sweden
Adrian Radley World Short Course Championships, Gothenburg, Sweden

1995

Brooke Hanson Pan Pacific Championships, Atlanta, USA
Leigh Nugent (Coach) Pan Pacific Championships, Atlanta, USA
Adrian Radley World Short Course Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

1994

Brooke Hanson Commonwealth Games, Victoria, Canada
Rod Lawson Commonwealth Games, Victoria, Canada
Simon Beqir Commonwealth Games, Victoria, Canada

1993

Simon Beqir Panpacific Championships, Kobe, Japan
Simon Beqir Oceania Championships, Noumea, New Caledonia 
Leigh Nugent  Oceania Championships, Noumea, New Caledonia 

1992

Rodney Lawson  Olympic Games, Barcelona, Spain 

1991

Simon Beqir PanPacific Championships, Edmonton, Canada
Rodney Lawson PanPacific Championships, Edmonton, Canada
Rodney Lawson World Championships, Perth, Australia 
Leigh Nugent (coach) PanPacific Championships, Edmonton, Canada

1990

Rodney Lawson  Commonwealth Games, Auckland, New Zealand 
David Wilson Commonwealth Games, Auckland, New Zealand 
Rob Woodhouse Commonwealth Games, Auckland, New Zealand 

1989

Rodney Lawson  PanPacific Championships, Tokyo, Japan 
David Wilson PanPacific Championships, Tokyo, Japan 

1984

Anne Currie  Paralympics, New York, USA